Stand 27.03.2024
MAN RAY
Lot 29
Chess Pieces. Four Studies, c, 1940
two prints annotated 'Series I (6 Sets)' 'Series II (square works)' and 'Series III 10 Sets (Wood)' and various annotations in ink and pencil (verso)
6,4 x 8,3 cm (2,5 x 3,3 in)
Lot 29
6,4 x 8,3 cm (2,5 x 3,3 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Auktion: -26 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 03.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22901
Auktionsname: Photographs
4 weitere Werke von MAN RAY
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
MAN RAY
17
Natural Painting
Acrylic on masonite, mounted in the artist's painted frame
€ 12.000 - 18.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
MAN RAY
19
Femmes
Numbered 24/35
€ 800 - 1.200
16 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Man Ray
Charlotte, California
, 1943
Solarized gelatin silver print
€ 3.800 - 5.600
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
Man Ray
84
from 'Revolving Doors'
, 1926
a set of ten pochoirs in colours
€ 4.900 - 7.300
MAN RAY
Dadaism
Gemerkt